2016 Dragon 3 Final Results Symposium

 
Date: Tuesday, 05/Jul/2016
8:00am
-
9:00am
Registration (2)
9:00am
-
10:00am
A2: ID.10455 East Asia Monsoon & Air Quality
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
Chair: Ronald van der A
Chair: Pucai Wang
B2: ID.10580 Marine Safety & Security
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Werner Rudolf Alpers
Chair: DanLing Tang
C2: ID.10302 Himalayan Glacier Dynamics
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Noel Gourmelen
Chair: Hui Lin
D2: ID.10569 Terrain Measurement
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
Chair: Cécile Lasserre
Chair: Qiming Zeng
E2: ID.10666 Forest DRAGON 3
Workshop: Forest Mapping & Retrievals
Chair: Christiana Cornelia Schmullius
Chair: Yong Pang
F2: ID.10605 Crop Production Estimation
Workshop: Land & Environment
Chair: Stefano Pignatti
10:00am
-
10:30am
Coffee Break
10:30am
-
11:30am
A2: ID.10561 CO2 Assessment in Ecosystem
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
Chair: Ronald van der A
Chair: Pucai Wang
B2: ID.10412 Ocean Resources & Microwaves RS
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Werner Rudolf Alpers
Chair: DanLing Tang
C2: ID.10674 Cryosphere Dynamics – Tibetan Plateau
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Noel Gourmelen
Chair: Hui Lin
D2: ID.10686 Seismology
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
Chair: Cécile Lasserre
Chair: Qiming Zeng
E2: ID.10667 Forest Resources Research
Workshop: Forest Mapping & Retrievals
Chair: Christiana Cornelia Schmullius
Chair: Yong Pang
F2: ID.10448 Farmland Drought
Workshop: Land & Environment
Chair: Stefano Pignatti
11:30am
-
12:30pm
A2: ID.10663 AMFIC
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
Chair: Ronald van der A
Chair: Pucai Wang
B2: ID.10466 Ocean Applications of RA Data
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Werner Rudolf Alpers
Chair: DanLing Tang
C2: ID.10612 Glaciers & Hydrological Dynamics
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Noel Gourmelen
Chair: Hui Lin
D2: ID.10650 Land Subsidence Monitoring
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
Chair: Cécile Lasserre
Chair: Qiming Zeng
E2: ID.10350 Forest Fires & Emissions
Workshop: Forest Mapping & Retrievals
Chair: Christiana Cornelia Schmullius
Chair: Yong Pang
F2: ID.10640 Crops Monitoring
Workshop: Land & Environment
Chair: Stefano Pignatti
12:30pm
-
2:00pm
Lunch
2:00pm
-
3:00pm
A2: ID.10643 CO2 from Space
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
Chair: Ronald van der A
Chair: Pucai Wang
B2: ID.10689 Oil Spill Monitoring
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Werner Rudolf Alpers
Chair: DanLing Tang
C2: ID.10501 Sea Ice Monitoring
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Noel Gourmelen
Chair: Hui Lin
D2: ID.10665 Terrain Motion & Landslides Case Studies
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
Chair: Cécile Lasserre
Chair: Qiming Zeng
E2: ID.10549 Forest Change Monitoring
Workshop: Forest Mapping & Retrievals
Chair: Christiana Cornelia Schmullius
Chair: Yong Pang
F2: ID.10367 Desertification
Workshop: Land & Environment
Chair: Stefano Pignatti
3:00pm
-
4:00pm
A2: ID.10603 CEOP – TPE
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
Chair: Ronald van der A
Chair: Pucai Wang
B2: ID.10705 OPAC
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Werner Rudolf Alpers
Chair: DanLing Tang
C2: ID.10649 Water Cycle & River Basins
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Massimo Menenti
Chair: Chang-Qing Ke
D2: ID.10606 Landslides Monitoring
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
Chair: Cécile Lasserre
Chair: Qiming Zeng
E2: ID.10676 Forest Modeling
Workshop: Forest Mapping & Retrievals
Chair: Christiana Cornelia Schmullius
Chair: Yong Pang
F2: Summary & Wrap up (chairs)
Workshop: Land & Environment
4:00pm
-
4:30pm
Coffee Break
4:30pm
-
5:30pm
A2: ID.10577 Chemistry Climate Change
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
Chair: Ronald van der A
Chair: Pucai Wang
B2: ID.10593 Data & Models Synergy for Coastal Dynamics
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Federica Braga
Chair: Fang Shen
C2: ID.10611 SMOS CAL/VAL & Soil Moisture
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Massimo Menenti
Chair: Chang-Qing Ke
D2: ID.10607 Crustal Deformation & Infrastructures
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
Chair: Cécile Lasserre
Chair: Qiming Zeng
E2: ID.10609 POLINSAR
Workshop: Forest Mapping & Retrievals
Chair: Christiana Cornelia Schmullius
Chair: Yong Pang
F2: ID.10510 MONITOR
Workshop: Land & Environment
Chair: Yifang Ban
Chair: Chuanrong Li
5:30pm
-
6:30pm
A2
B2
C2: ID.10664 Yangtze River Basin Hydrology
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Massimo Menenti
Chair: Chang-Qing Ke
D2
E2
F2