Minimize 2nd ACIX Workshop Programme
Day 1: Tuesday, 11 April 2017 (Magellan Room)

 

Introduction

09:00 - 09:15

Bianca Hoersch & Philippe Goryl

ESA

Welcome

09:15 - 09:45

Organizing Committee

ESA and NASA

Welcome and a short description of the processing/ inter-comparison phase & Logistics

Sentinel-2 (09:45-11:00)

 

Sentinel -2: AOT Results

09:45 - 10:15 Organizing Committee ESA

Presentation of the results & short reference to the AC processor's input

 

Sentinel 2: WV Results

10:15 – 10:45 Organizing Committee ESA Presentation of the results & short reference to the AC processor's input

10:45– 11:00

Coffee Break

 

Sentinel 2: SR Results

11:00-11:30

Organizing Committee

ESA

Presentation of the results & short reference to the AC processor's input

Landsat-8 (11:30-12:30)

 

Landsat 8: AOT Results

11:30-12:00

Organizing Committee

ESA

Presentation of the results & short reference to the AC processor's input

 

Landsat 8: SR Results

12:00-12:30

Organizing Committee

ESA

Presentation of the results & short reference to the AC processor's input

12:30 - 13:30

Lunch Break

  Participants Feedback (13:30-17:00)
13:30-13:45 ACOLITE 15min presentation (feedback, limitations)
13:45-14:00 ATCOR 15min presentation (feedback, limitations)
14:00-14:15 Brockmann 15min presentation (feedback, limitations)
14:15-14:30 FORCE 15min presentation (feedback, limitations)
14:30-14:45 GA-PABT 15min presentation (feedback, limitations)
14:45-15:00 L8SR\ S2SR 15min presentation (feedback, limitations)

15:00 - 15:15

Coffee Break

15:15-15:30 LAC 15min presentation (feedback, limitations)
15:30-15:45 MACCS 15min presentation (feedback, limitations)
15:45-16:00 OPERA 15min presentation (feedback, limitations)
16:00-16:15 SCAPE-M 15min presentation (feedback, limitations)
16:15-16:30 SeaDAS 15min presentation (feedback, limitations)
16:30-16:45 Sen2Cor 15min presentation (feedback, limitations)

16:45-17:00

Coffee Break

17:00 - 18:00 Discussion
Day 2: Wednesday, 12 April 2017 (Magellan Room)

 

Comparison with AERONET corrected data

09:15 - 11:15

Organizing Committee

NASA

Presentation of the results & short reference to the AC processor's input

11:15 - 11:30

Coffee Break

11:30- 12:30 Organizing Committee NASA

Presentation of the results & short reference to the AC processor's input

12:30-13:30

Lunch Break

  Discussion

13:30 - 15:00

Organizing Committee

ESA & NASA

Discussion of major points and recommendations – Lessons learned- Next steps

15:00-15:15

Coffee Break

15:15 - 17:00

Organizing Committee

ESA & NASA

Discussion of major points and recommendations – Lessons learned- Next steps