Logo 2016 Dragon 3 Final Results Symposium

Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions and sub-session of this conference. Please select a date or session to show only sub-sessions at that day or location. Please select a single sub-session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Session Overview
Date: Tuesday, 05/Jul/2016
8:00am - 9:00amRegistration (2)
 
9:00am - 10:00amA2: ID.10455 East Asia Monsoon & Air Quality
Session Chair: Ronald van der A
Session Chair: Pucai Wang
Atmosphere & Climate 
9:00am - 10:00amB2: ID.10580 Marine Safety & Security
Session Chair: Werner Rudolf Alpers
Session Chair: DanLing Tang
Oceans & Coastal Zones 
9:00am - 10:00amC2: ID.10302 Himalayan Glacier Dynamics
Session Chair: Noel Gourmelen
Session Chair: Hui Lin
Hydrology & Cryosphere 
9:00am - 10:00amD2: ID.10569 Terrain Measurement
Session Chair: Cécile Lasserre
Session Chair: Qiming Zeng
Terrain & Geoid Measurement 
9:00am - 10:00amE2: ID.10666 Forest DRAGON 3
Session Chair: Christiana Cornelia Schmullius
Session Chair: Yong Pang
Forest Mapping & Retrievals 
9:00am - 10:00amF2: ID.10605 Crop Production Estimation
Session Chair: Stefano Pignatti
Land & Environment 
10:00am - 10:30amCoffee Break
 
10:30am - 11:30amA2: ID.10561 CO2 Assessment in Ecosystem
Session Chair: Ronald van der A
Session Chair: Pucai Wang
Atmosphere & Climate 
10:30am - 11:30amB2: ID.10412 Ocean Resources & Microwaves RS
Session Chair: Werner Rudolf Alpers
Session Chair: DanLing Tang
Oceans & Coastal Zones 
10:30am - 11:30amC2: ID.10674 Cryosphere Dynamics – Tibetan Plateau
Session Chair: Noel Gourmelen
Session Chair: Hui Lin
Hydrology & Cryosphere 
10:30am - 11:30amD2: ID.10686 Seismology
Session Chair: Cécile Lasserre
Session Chair: Qiming Zeng
Terrain & Geoid Measurement 
10:30am - 11:30amE2: ID.10667 Forest Resources Research
Session Chair: Christiana Cornelia Schmullius
Session Chair: Yong Pang
Forest Mapping & Retrievals 
10:30am - 11:30amF2: ID.10448 Farmland Drought
Session Chair: Stefano Pignatti
Land & Environment 
11:30am - 12:30pmA2: ID.10663 AMFIC
Session Chair: Ronald van der A
Session Chair: Pucai Wang
Atmosphere & Climate 
11:30am - 12:30pmB2: ID.10466 Ocean Applications of RA Data
Session Chair: Werner Rudolf Alpers
Session Chair: DanLing Tang
Oceans & Coastal Zones 
11:30am - 12:30pmC2: ID.10612 Glaciers & Hydrological Dynamics
Session Chair: Noel Gourmelen
Session Chair: Hui Lin
Hydrology & Cryosphere 
11:30am - 12:30pmD2: ID.10650 Land Subsidence Monitoring
Session Chair: Cécile Lasserre
Session Chair: Qiming Zeng
Terrain & Geoid Measurement 
11:30am - 12:30pmE2: ID.10350 Forest Fires & Emissions
Session Chair: Christiana Cornelia Schmullius
Session Chair: Yong Pang
Forest Mapping & Retrievals 
11:30am - 12:30pmF2: ID.10640 Crops Monitoring
Session Chair: Stefano Pignatti
Land & Environment 
12:30pm - 2:00pmLunch
 
2:00pm - 3:00pmA2: ID.10643 CO2 from Space
Session Chair: Ronald van der A
Session Chair: Pucai Wang
Atmosphere & Climate 
2:00pm - 3:00pmB2: ID.10689 Oil Spill Monitoring
Session Chair: Werner Rudolf Alpers
Session Chair: DanLing Tang
Oceans & Coastal Zones 
2:00pm - 3:00pmC2: ID.10501 Sea Ice Monitoring
Session Chair: Noel Gourmelen
Session Chair: Hui Lin
Hydrology & Cryosphere 
2:00pm - 3:00pmD2: ID.10665 Terrain Motion & Landslides Case Studies
Session Chair: Cécile Lasserre
Session Chair: Qiming Zeng
Terrain & Geoid Measurement 
2:00pm - 3:00pmE2: ID.10549 Forest Change Monitoring
Session Chair: Christiana Cornelia Schmullius
Session Chair: Yong Pang
Forest Mapping & Retrievals 
2:00pm - 3:00pmF2: ID.10367 Desertification
Session Chair: Stefano Pignatti
Land & Environment 
3:00pm - 4:00pmA2: ID.10603 CEOP – TPE
Session Chair: Ronald van der A
Session Chair: Pucai Wang
Atmosphere & Climate 
3:00pm - 4:00pmB2: ID.10705 OPAC
Session Chair: Werner Rudolf Alpers
Session Chair: DanLing Tang
Oceans & Coastal Zones 
3:00pm - 4:00pmC2: ID.10649 Water Cycle & River Basins
Session Chair: Massimo Menenti
Session Chair: Chang-Qing Ke
Hydrology & Cryosphere 
3:00pm - 4:00pmD2: ID.10606 Landslides Monitoring
Session Chair: Cécile Lasserre
Session Chair: Qiming Zeng
Terrain & Geoid Measurement 
3:00pm - 4:00pmE2: ID.10676 Forest Modeling
Session Chair: Christiana Cornelia Schmullius
Session Chair: Yong Pang
Forest Mapping & Retrievals 
3:00pm - 4:00pmF2: Summary & Wrap up (chairs)
Land & Environment 
4:00pm - 4:30pmCoffee Break
 
4:30pm - 5:30pmA2: ID.10577 Chemistry Climate Change
Session Chair: Ronald van der A
Session Chair: Pucai Wang
Atmosphere & Climate 
4:30pm - 5:30pmB2: ID.10593 Data & Models Synergy for Coastal Dynamics
Session Chair: Federica Braga
Session Chair: Fang Shen
Oceans & Coastal Zones 
4:30pm - 5:30pmC2: ID.10611 SMOS CAL/VAL & Soil Moisture
Session Chair: Massimo Menenti
Session Chair: Chang-Qing Ke
Hydrology & Cryosphere 
4:30pm - 5:30pmD2: ID.10607 Crustal Deformation & Infrastructures
Session Chair: Cécile Lasserre
Session Chair: Qiming Zeng
Terrain & Geoid Measurement 
4:30pm - 5:30pmE2: ID.10609 POLINSAR
Session Chair: Christiana Cornelia Schmullius
Session Chair: Yong Pang
Forest Mapping & Retrievals 
4:30pm - 5:30pmF2: ID.10510 MONITOR
Session Chair: Yifang Ban
Session Chair: Chuanrong Li
Land & Environment 
5:30pm - 6:30pmA2
 
5:30pm - 6:30pmB2
 
5:30pm - 6:30pmC2: ID.10664 Yangtze River Basin Hydrology
Session Chair: Massimo Menenti
Session Chair: Chang-Qing Ke
Hydrology & Cryosphere 
5:30pm - 6:30pmD2
 
5:30pm - 6:30pmE2
 
5:30pm - 6:30pmF2
 

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Conference: 2016 Dragon 3 Final Results Symposium
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.94
© 2001 - 2016 by H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany