Logo 2016 Dragon 3 Final Results Symposium

Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions and sub-session of this conference. Please select a date or session to show only sub-sessions at that day or location. Please select a single sub-session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Session Overview
Date: Wednesday, 06/Jul/2016
9:00am
-
10:00am
A3: ID.10532 Atmospheric Dynamics from LIDAR
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
Chair: Erkki Kyrölä
Chair: Yi Liu
B3: ID.10555 Monitoring Yangzte River Mudflats
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Federica Braga
Chair: Fang Shen
C3: ID.10680 Hydrology Products
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Massimo Menenti
Chair: Chang-Qing Ke
D3: ID.10671 Seismic Anomalies Detection
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
Chair: Nico Sneeuw
Chair: Mingsheng Liao
E3
F3: ID.10695 Urban Development & Climate
Workshop: Land & Environment
Chair: Yifang Ban
Chair: Chuanrong Li
10:00am
-
10:30am
Coffee Break
10:30am
-
11:30am
A3: ID.10529 Atmospheric Dynamics &Cities
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
Chair: Erkki Kyrölä
Chair: Yi Liu
B3: ID.10644 Reclaimed Land Monitoring
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Federica Braga
Chair: Fang Shen
C3: ID.10557 Wetlands Monitoring
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Massimo Menenti
Chair: Chang-Qing Ke
D3: ID.10519 Geoid & GOCE
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
Chair: Nico Sneeuw
Chair: Mingsheng Liao
E3
F3: ID.10515 Epidemics Monitoring
Workshop: Land & Environment
Chair: Yifang Ban
Chair: Chuanrong Li
11:30am
-
12:30pm
A3
B3: ID.10470 Coastal Zones
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Federica Braga
Chair: Fang Shen
C3: ID.10697 Dongting Lake Flood Dynamics
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Massimo Menenti
Chair: Chang-Qing Ke
D3: ID.10677 GSM4GCM
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
Chair: Nico Sneeuw
Chair: Mingsheng Liao
E3
F3: ID.10668 LU Change & Water Quality
Workshop: Land & Environment
Chair: Yifang Ban
Chair: Chuanrong Li
12:30pm
-
2:00pm
Lunch
2:00pm
-
3:00pm
A3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
B3: ID.10558 Land, Sea Ground Water Exchange
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Federica Braga
Chair: Fang Shen
C3: ID.10466 Applications of RA Data - Land
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Massimo Menenti
Chair: Chang-Qing Ke
D3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
E3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Forest Mapping & Retrievals
F3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Land & Environment
3:00pm
-
4:00pm
A3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
B3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
C3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
D3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
E3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Forest Mapping & Retrievals
F3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Land & Environment
4:00pm
-
4:30pm
Coffee Break
4:30pm
-
5:30pm
Awards to Dragon 3 PIs and YS best poster awards
5:30pm
-
6:30pm
CLOSE OF DRAGON 3 COOPERATION BY ESA & NRSCC
6:30pm
-
8:30pm
Hosted Gala Dinner

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Conference: 2016 Dragon 3 Final Results Symposium
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.94
© 2001 - 2016 by H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany