Logo 2016 Dragon 3 Final Results Symposium

Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions and sub-session of this conference. Please select a date or session to show only sub-sessions at that day or location. Please select a single sub-session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Session Overview
Date: Monday, 04/Jul/2016
8:00am
-
10:00am
Registration
9:00am
-
10:00am
Dragon 3 Opening Plenary
10:00am
-
12:00pm
Dragon 4 Signing Ceremony
12:30pm
-
2:00pm
Lunch
2:00pm
-
4:00pm
YS Poster Session
Date: Tuesday, 05/Jul/2016
8:00am
-
9:00am
Registration (2)
9:00am
-
10:00am
A2: ID.10455 East Asia Monsoon & Air Quality
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
Chair: Ronald van der A
Chair: Pucai Wang
B2: ID.10580 Marine Safety & Security
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Werner Rudolf Alpers
Chair: DanLing Tang
C2: ID.10302 Himalayan Glacier Dynamics
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Noel Gourmelen
Chair: Hui Lin
D2: ID.10569 Terrain Measurement
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
Chair: Cécile Lasserre
Chair: Qiming Zeng
E2: ID.10666 Forest DRAGON 3
Workshop: Forest Mapping & Retrievals
Chair: Christiana Cornelia Schmullius
Chair: Yong Pang
F2: ID.10605 Crop Production Estimation
Workshop: Land & Environment
Chair: Stefano Pignatti
10:00am
-
10:30am
Coffee Break
10:30am
-
11:30am
A2: ID.10561 CO2 Assessment in Ecosystem
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
Chair: Ronald van der A
Chair: Pucai Wang
B2: ID.10412 Ocean Resources & Microwaves RS
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Werner Rudolf Alpers
Chair: DanLing Tang
C2: ID.10674 Cryosphere Dynamics – Tibetan Plateau
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Noel Gourmelen
Chair: Hui Lin
D2: ID.10686 Seismology
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
Chair: Cécile Lasserre
Chair: Qiming Zeng
E2: ID.10667 Forest Resources Research
Workshop: Forest Mapping & Retrievals
Chair: Christiana Cornelia Schmullius
Chair: Yong Pang
F2: ID.10448 Farmland Drought
Workshop: Land & Environment
Chair: Stefano Pignatti
11:30am
-
12:30pm
A2: ID.10663 AMFIC
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
Chair: Ronald van der A
Chair: Pucai Wang
B2: ID.10466 Ocean Applications of RA Data
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Werner Rudolf Alpers
Chair: DanLing Tang
C2: ID.10612 Glaciers & Hydrological Dynamics
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Noel Gourmelen
Chair: Hui Lin
D2: ID.10650 Land Subsidence Monitoring
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
Chair: Cécile Lasserre
Chair: Qiming Zeng
E2: ID.10350 Forest Fires & Emissions
Workshop: Forest Mapping & Retrievals
Chair: Christiana Cornelia Schmullius
Chair: Yong Pang
F2: ID.10640 Crops Monitoring
Workshop: Land & Environment
Chair: Stefano Pignatti
12:30pm
-
2:00pm
Lunch
2:00pm
-
3:00pm
A2: ID.10643 CO2 from Space
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
Chair: Ronald van der A
Chair: Pucai Wang
B2: ID.10689 Oil Spill Monitoring
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Werner Rudolf Alpers
Chair: DanLing Tang
C2: ID.10501 Sea Ice Monitoring
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Noel Gourmelen
Chair: Hui Lin
D2: ID.10665 Terrain Motion & Landslides Case Studies
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
Chair: Cécile Lasserre
Chair: Qiming Zeng
E2: ID.10549 Forest Change Monitoring
Workshop: Forest Mapping & Retrievals
Chair: Christiana Cornelia Schmullius
Chair: Yong Pang
F2: ID.10367 Desertification
Workshop: Land & Environment
Chair: Stefano Pignatti
3:00pm
-
4:00pm
A2: ID.10603 CEOP – TPE
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
Chair: Ronald van der A
Chair: Pucai Wang
B2: ID.10705 OPAC
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Werner Rudolf Alpers
Chair: DanLing Tang
C2: ID.10649 Water Cycle & River Basins
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Massimo Menenti
Chair: Chang-Qing Ke
D2: ID.10606 Landslides Monitoring
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
Chair: Cécile Lasserre
Chair: Qiming Zeng
E2: ID.10676 Forest Modeling
Workshop: Forest Mapping & Retrievals
Chair: Christiana Cornelia Schmullius
Chair: Yong Pang
F2: Summary & Wrap up (chairs)
Workshop: Land & Environment
4:00pm
-
4:30pm
Coffee Break
4:30pm
-
5:30pm
A2: ID.10577 Chemistry Climate Change
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
Chair: Ronald van der A
Chair: Pucai Wang
B2: ID.10593 Data & Models Synergy for Coastal Dynamics
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Federica Braga
Chair: Fang Shen
C2: ID.10611 SMOS CAL/VAL & Soil Moisture
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Massimo Menenti
Chair: Chang-Qing Ke
D2: ID.10607 Crustal Deformation & Infrastructures
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
Chair: Cécile Lasserre
Chair: Qiming Zeng
E2: ID.10609 POLINSAR
Workshop: Forest Mapping & Retrievals
Chair: Christiana Cornelia Schmullius
Chair: Yong Pang
F2: ID.10510 MONITOR
Workshop: Land & Environment
Chair: Yifang Ban
Chair: Chuanrong Li
5:30pm
-
6:30pm
A2
B2
C2: ID.10664 Yangtze River Basin Hydrology
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Massimo Menenti
Chair: Chang-Qing Ke
D2
E2
F2
Date: Wednesday, 06/Jul/2016
9:00am
-
10:00am
A3: ID.10532 Atmospheric Dynamics from LIDAR
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
Chair: Erkki Kyrölä
Chair: Yi Liu
B3: ID.10555 Monitoring Yangzte River Mudflats
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Federica Braga
Chair: Fang Shen
C3: ID.10680 Hydrology Products
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Massimo Menenti
Chair: Chang-Qing Ke
D3: ID.10671 Seismic Anomalies Detection
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
Chair: Nico Sneeuw
Chair: Mingsheng Liao
E3
F3: ID.10695 Urban Development & Climate
Workshop: Land & Environment
Chair: Yifang Ban
Chair: Chuanrong Li
10:00am
-
10:30am
Coffee Break
10:30am
-
11:30am
A3: ID.10529 Atmospheric Dynamics &Cities
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
Chair: Erkki Kyrölä
Chair: Yi Liu
B3: ID.10644 Reclaimed Land Monitoring
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Federica Braga
Chair: Fang Shen
C3: ID.10557 Wetlands Monitoring
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Massimo Menenti
Chair: Chang-Qing Ke
D3: ID.10519 Geoid & GOCE
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
Chair: Nico Sneeuw
Chair: Mingsheng Liao
E3
F3: ID.10515 Epidemics Monitoring
Workshop: Land & Environment
Chair: Yifang Ban
Chair: Chuanrong Li
11:30am
-
12:30pm
A3
B3: ID.10470 Coastal Zones
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Federica Braga
Chair: Fang Shen
C3: ID.10697 Dongting Lake Flood Dynamics
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Massimo Menenti
Chair: Chang-Qing Ke
D3: ID.10677 GSM4GCM
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
Chair: Nico Sneeuw
Chair: Mingsheng Liao
E3
F3: ID.10668 LU Change & Water Quality
Workshop: Land & Environment
Chair: Yifang Ban
Chair: Chuanrong Li
12:30pm
-
2:00pm
Lunch
2:00pm
-
3:00pm
A3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
B3: ID.10558 Land, Sea Ground Water Exchange
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
Chair: Federica Braga
Chair: Fang Shen
C3: ID.10466 Applications of RA Data - Land
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
Chair: Massimo Menenti
Chair: Chang-Qing Ke
D3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
E3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Forest Mapping & Retrievals
F3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Land & Environment
3:00pm
-
4:00pm
A3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Atmosphere & Climate
B3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Oceans & Coastal Zones
C3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Hydrology & Cryosphere
D3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Terrain & Geoid Measurement
E3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Forest Mapping & Retrievals
F3: Summary & Wrap up (chairs) Plenary
Workshop: Land & Environment
4:00pm
-
4:30pm
Coffee Break
4:30pm
-
5:30pm
Awards to Dragon 3 PIs and YS best poster awards
5:30pm
-
6:30pm
CLOSE OF DRAGON 3 COOPERATION BY ESA & NRSCC
6:30pm
-
8:30pm
Hosted Gala Dinner

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address: dragon@esa.int
Conference: 2016 Dragon 3 Final Results Symposium
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.94
© 2001 - 2016 by H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany