ESA       
   workshops   16-Jul-2014     
envmail@esa.int
Introduction
Themes
Training
Registration
Venue & Accommodation
Programme Overview
Programme
Guidelines for presenters
Deadlines
Organising Committee
Scientific Committee
Author Instructions












Programme Overview

       
MONDAY     MONDAY
10:50     10:50
  Opening Session  
   
   
12:30     12:30
14:10 Lunch break & Posters display 14:10
  AVNIR-2 & PRISM:
cal/val and processing
PALSAR:
cal/val and processing
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
17:00 Round table Round table 17:00
18:30 Welcome cocktail 18:30
       
TUESDAY   TUESDAY
09:05     08:45
  PRISM:
cal/val and photogrammetry
Polarimetric InSAR  
   
   
   
   
10:55 Round table Round table 10:55
11:25 Coffee break and Posters display 11:25
  Oceanography Forestry  
   
   
   
   
13:25  
    Round table 13:55
14:55 Lunch break & Posters display 14:55
  Oceanography Polarimetry  
   
   
     16:05 Round table
16:25 Sea ice and Ice 16:35
17:05 Coffee break and Posters display 17:05
  Sea ice and Ice Polarimetry  
   
17:45 Round table 18:15
       
WEDNESDAY   WEDNESDAY
08:45     09:05
  Sea ice and Ice Land Cover and Land Cover Change 1  
   
   
   
   
10:55 Round table Round table 10:55
11:25 Coffee break 11:25
  Geology and Geomorphology Land Cover and Land Cover Change 2  
   
   
   
   
13:35 Round table Round Table 13:35
14:45 Lunch break & Posters display 14:45
  Landslide studies Kyoto and Carbon  
   
   
   
   
16:35 Round table 16:45
17:25 Coffee break and Posters display 17:15
  InSAR: research and applications 1  Kyoto and Carbon  
   
   
   
19:25 Round table 19:25
  Social event  
       
THURSDAY   THURSDAY
09:05     08:45
  InSAR: research and applications 1 Floods and wetlands  
   
   
   
   
10:55 Round table Round table 10:55
11:25 Coffee break and Posters display 11:25
  InSAR: research and applications 2 Hydrology  
   
   
   
   
13:25 Round table 13:35
14:45 Lunch break & Posters display 14:45
  InSAR: research and applications 2 Agriculture and Vegetation  
   
   
   
   
16:55 Round table Round table 16:35
  Coffee break  
  Poster Session  
   
   
   
   
19:00 19:00
       
FRIDAY     FRIDAY
09:00     09:00
  Session reports and Closing session  
   
   
   
   
   
   
10:30 10:30
11:00 Coffee break 11:00
  Session reports and Closing session  
   
   
   
   
   
   
12:30 12:30

 

 

  Higher level                 Last modified: 10-Feb-2010